Maharashtra State District wise List of Assembly Constituencies

Maharashtra State District wise List of Assembly Constituencies (2019-20) –

District Name Assembly Name
Nandurbar 1 – Akkalkuwa (ST)
2 – Shahada (ST)
3 – Nandurbar (ST)
4 – Navapur (ST)
Dhule 5 – Sakri (ST)
6 – Dhule Rural
7 – Dhule City
8 – Sindhkheda
9 – Shirpur (ST)
Jalgaon 10 – Chopda (ST)
11 – Raver
12 – Bhusawal (SC)
13 – Jalgaon City
14 – Jalgaon Rural
15 – Amalner
16 – Erandol
17 – Chalisgaon
18 – Pachora
19 – Jamner
20 – Muktainagar
Buldhana 21 – Malkapur
22 – Buldhana
23 – Chikhli
24 – Sindhkhed Raja
25 – Mehkar (SC)
26 – Khamgaon
27 – Jalgaon (Jamod)
Akola 28 – Akot
29 – Balapur
30 – Aakola West
31 – Akola East
32 – Murtizapur (SC)
Washim 33 – Risod
34 – Washim (SC)
35 – Karanja
Amaravati 36 – Dhamangaon Railway
37 – Badnera
38 – Amrawati
39 – Teosa
40 – Daryapur (SC)
41 – Melghat (ST)
42 – Achalpur
43 – Morshi
Wardha 44 – Arvi
45 – Deoli
46 – Hinganghat
47 – Wardha
Nagpur 48 – Katol
49 – Savner
50 – Hingna
51 – Umred (SC)
52 – Nagpur South West
53 – Nagpur South
54 – Nagpur East
55 – Nagpur Central
56 – Nagpur West
57 – Nagpur North (SC)
58 – Kamthi
59 – Ramtek
Bhandara 60 – Tumsar
61 – Bhandara (SC)
62 – Sakoli
Gondiya
63 – Arjuni Morgaon (SC)
64 – Tirora
65 – Gondia
66 – Amgaon (ST)
Gadchiroli 67 – Armori (ST)
68 – Gadchiroli (ST)
69 – Aheri (ST)
Chandrapur 70 – Rajura
71 – Chandrapur (SC)
72 – Ballarpur
73 – Bramhapuri
74 – Chimur
75 – Warora
Yavatmal 76 – Wani
77 – Ralegaon (ST)
78 – Yavatmal
79 – Digras
80 – Arni (ST)
81 – Pusad
82 – Umarkhed (SC)
Nanded 83 – Kinwat
84 – Hadgaon
85 – Bhokar
86 – Nanded North
87 – Nanded South
88 – Loha
89 – Naigaon
90 – Deglur (SC)
91 – Mukhed
Hingoli 92 – Basmath
93 – Kalamnuri
94 – Hingoli
Parbhani 95 – Jintur
96 – Parbhani
97 – Gangakhed
98 – Pathri
Jalna 99 – Partur
100 – Gansavangi
101 – Jalna
102 – Badnapur (SC)
103 – Bhokardan
Aurangabad 104 – Sillod
105 – Kannad
106 – Pholambari
107 – Aurangabad (Central)
108 – Aurangabad (West) (SC)
109 – Aurangbad (East)
110 – Paithan
111 – Gangapur
112 – Vaijapur
Nashik 113 – Nandgaon
114 – Malegaon (Central)
115 – Malegaon (Outer)
116 – Baglan (ST)
117 – Kalwan (ST)
118 – Chandwad
119 – Yevla
120 – Sinnar
121 – Niphad
122 – Dindori (ST)
123 – Nashik East
124 – Nashik (Central)
125 – Nashik West
126 – Deolali (SC)
127 – Igatpuri (ST)
Thane 134 – Bhiwandi Rural (ST)
135 – Shahapur (ST)
136 – Bhiwandi West
137 – Bhiwandi East
138 – Kalyan West
139 – Murbad
140 – Ambarnath (SC)
141 – Ulhasnagar
142 – Kalyan East
143 – Dombivali
144 – Kalyan Rural
145 – Meera Bhayandar
146 – Ovala majiwada
147 – Kopri-Pachpakhadi
148 – Thane
149 – Mumbra-Kalwa
150 – Airoli
151 – Belapurbr
Mumbai 152 – Borivali
153 – Dhaisar
154 – Magathane
155 – Mulund
156 – Vikhroli
157 – Bhandup West
158 – Jogeshwari East
159 – Dindoshi
160 – Kandivali East
161 – Charkop
162 – Malad West
163 – Goregaon
164 – Varsova
165 – Andheri West
166 – Andheri East
167 – Vile Parle
168 – Chandivali
169 – Ghatkopar West
170 – Ghatkopar East
171 – Mankhurd shivajinagar
172 – Anushakti Nagar
173 – Chembur
174 – Kurla (SC)
175 – Kalina
176 – Vandre East
177 – Vandre West
Mumbai City 178 – Dharavi (SC)
179 – Sion Koliwada
180 – Wadala
181 – Mahim
182 – Worli
183 – Shivadi
184 – Byculla
185 – Malabar Hill
186 – Mumbadevi
187 – Colaba
Raigad 188 – Panvel
189 – Karjat
190 – Uran
191 – Pen
192 – Alibag
193 – Shrivardhan
194 – Mahad
Pune 195 – Junnar
196 – Ambegaon
197 – Khed Alandi
198 – Shirur
199 – Daund
200 – Indapur
201 – Baramati
202 – Purandar
203 – Bhor
204 – Maval
205 – Chinchwad
206 – Pimpri (SC)
207 – Bhosari
208 – Vadgaon Sheri
209 – Shivajinagar
210 – Kothrud
211 – Khadakwasala
212 – Parvati
213 – Hadapsar
214 – Pune Cantonment (SC)
215 – Kasba Peth
Ahmednagar 216 – Akole (ST)
217 – Sangmner
218 – Shirdi
219 – Kopargaon
220 – Shrirampur (SC)
221 – Nevasa
222 – Shevgaon
223 – Rahuri
224 – Parner
225 – Ahmednagar City
226 – Shrigonda
227 – Karjat Jamkhed
Beed 228 – Georai
229 – Majalgaon
230 – Beed
231 – Ashti
232 – Kaij (SC)
233 – Parli
Latur 234 – Latur Rural
235 – Latur City
236 – Ahmedpur
237 – Udgir (SC)
238 – Nilanga
239 – Ausa
Osmanabad 240 – Omerga (SC)
241 – Tuljapur
242 – Osmanabad
243 – Paranda
Solapur 244 – Karmala
245 – Madha
246 – Barshi
247 – Mohol (SC)
248 – Solapur City North
249 – Solapur City Central
250 – Akkalkot
251 – Solapur South
252 – Pandharpur
253 – Sangola
254 – Malshiran (SC)
Satara 255 – Phaltan (SC)
256 – Wai
257 – Koregaon
258 – Man
259 – Karad North
260 – Karad South
261 – Patan
262 – Satara
Ratnagiri 263 – Dapoli
264 – Guhagar
265 – Chiplun
266 – Ratnagiri
267 – Rajapur
Sindhudurg 268 – Kankavli
269 – Kudal
270 – Sawantwadi
Kolhapur 271 – Chandgad
272 – Radhanagari
273 – kagal
274 – Kolhapur South
275 – Karvir
276 – Kolhapur North
277 – Shahuwadi
278 – Hatkanangle (SC)
279 – Ichalkaranji
280 – Shirol
Sangli 281 – Miraj (SC)
282 – Sangli
283 – Islampur
284 – Shirala
285 – Palus-Kadegaon
286 – Khanpur
287 – Tasgaon-Kavathe Mahankal
288 – Jat
Palghar 128 – Dahanu (ST)
129 – Vekramgrth (ST)
130 – Palghar (ST)
131 – Boisar (ST)
132 – Nalasopara
133 – Vasai

 

महाराष्ट्र विधानसभेच्या मतदारसंघाची यादी 2019-20

महाराष्ट्र विधानसभा के निर्वाचन क्षेत्रों की सूची 2019-20